Friday, December 28, 2012

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

The Hobbit

watched with Hitomi and George 
at Shibuya Toho cinemas
15 dec 2012

aladdin

the lucky one

tangled

men in black 3

コクリコ坂

誰かが私にキスをした

beauty and the beast

back to the future

ドラえもんスペシャル 夏5

ドラえもんスペシャル 夏4

ドラえもんスペシャル 夏2

ドラえもんスペシャル 夏1

ドラえもんスペシャル 春6

ドラえもんスペシャル 冬3

ドラえもんスペシャル 冬2

ドラえもんスペシャル 冬1

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋6

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋5

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋4

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋3

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋2

ドラえもんスペシャル 秋1

Arthur Christmas

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 9

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 8

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 7

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 6

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 5

桜の森の満開の下

人間失格 2

人間失格 1

走れメロス

マイマイ新子と千年の魔法

星を追う子供

Brave Story

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 4

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 3

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 2

クレヨンしんちゃん Special 1

名探偵コナン 沈黙のクォーター

名探偵コナン 11人目のストライカー

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 4

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 3

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 2

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 1

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 黒の組織との対決

名探偵コナン 工藤真一への挑戦状 さよならまでの序〜ZERO

志村けんのだいじょうぶだぁ 4

志村けんのだいじょうぶだぁ 3

志村けんのだいじょうぶだぁ 2

志村けんのだいじょうぶだぁ 1

Sherlock holmes - game of shadows

テルマエロマエ

二人(ジブリ)

The Hangover 2

one for the money

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Shinchan Ora no Hanayome

We bought a Zoo

The Vow

The Double

Tangled

Summer Wars

Sherlock holmes

Mimiwo sumaseba

Mickey's Christmas Carol

Men in Black 3

The Lake House

Kokurikozaka

High School Musical

Friends mononoke jima no naki

Easy A

Meitantei konan jisshaban 京都新撰組殺人事件

Ainori 3

Ainori 2

Ainori hide ga tabishita 1nenhan 1

Doraemon Aki no special 2

Doraemon Aki no special 1

Doraemon Kumo no oukoku

Doraemon Kiseki no shima

Conan chimoku no quarter

catch me if you can

Bridesmaids

A thousand words

a little bit of heaven

the odd life of timothy green

Saturday, June 30, 2012

Friday, June 22, 2012

名探偵コナン 300th Episode



22 JUNE 2012
yay for another 100 episodes!! now finished watching 300 episodes today!! almost half way til im up to date. LOL and I just realized that it only took me less than a month to watch 100 episodes... LOL dondake hamattenda tte kanji? haha daily ritual nami ni miteru karane. hahaha

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Snow White and the Huntsman

16 June 2012
watched with ste at shibuya toho cinemas
I think my kitai was too high for this that I was
chotto disappointed. but kitai ga soko made
takaku nakattara good datta to omou.
great graphics, charlize theron was brilliant.
snow white yaku wa kekkou e? tte kanji na parts ga atta.
kau hodo jyanai kedo 1kai miru kachi wa aru to omou.
graphics teki ni. and good camera angles toka. haha
demo snow white no story kae sugi dakara soko mo
kini kuwanai toko no hitotsu tte kanji. w
kekkyoku saigo docchi ni surundayo mitaina.
aimai ni surunaaaa. kotae wo oshieroooo. w

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Madagascar 3


13 June 2012
choooooo kitai hazure. sooooo kodomo muke.
in a bad way. too yarisugi. over exaggerated in every area.

Sunday, May 27, 2012

名探偵コナン 200th Episode


26 MAY 2012
名探偵コナンを1から観始めて今日やっと200エピソード目を見終わったよ!だから4月5月はほとんどコナンを見てたよ〜(笑)and hence the reason why I hadnt been updating my movies blog. haha

Friday, May 25, 2012

Men in Black 3


25 May 2012
Roppongi hills toho cinemas
with aya in 2D

LOOOOVED this movie!! 
best out of the 3!!
i wanna watch it again.
They found a great young tommy lee jones.
perfect actor.
mata mitai mata mitai mata mitai!!

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

tangled

20 mar 2012
so since I bought tangled on iTunes
Ive been watching it like on repeat.
mou 5 kai wa zettai mita since end
of feb til now.
I LOOOOVE MAXIMUS!!!!!
majide kawaii
and i have to say other than maximus
scenes, i LOVE the part where the
tousan is teary and the kaasans
nagusameteru. their facial expressions
majide sugoi. hontoni torihada action
every time i see that part.
whoever did the animations on that
is brilliant.

Monday, March 19, 2012

Sister Act 2

19 March 2012
If you wanna be somebody
if you wanna go somewhere
you better wake up
and pay attention

Sister Act

19 March 2012
I will follow himmmmmm

sleepless in seattle

19 march 2012
i love this movie

Sunday, March 18, 2012

カンナさん大成功です

18 March 2012
aka 200 pounds beauty.
love love love this movie!!
I watch it in korean with japanese subtitles.
i love the songs in this movie!!
ato momomo naritaina. shes so pretty!
found an awesome poster of it too ↓


Saturday, March 17, 2012

The Lorax

17 March 2012

Friday, March 16, 2012

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

pocahontas

14 March 2012
and again

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

pocahontas

13 March 2012
and again

Monday, March 12, 2012

pocahontas

12 March 2012
and again

Sunday, March 11, 2012

pocahontas

11 March 2012
Love this movie.
Hisashiburi ni mita kedo iyasareruuu
I'm watching this again and again

Saturday, March 3, 2012

名探偵コナン 天国へのカウントダウン

3 March 2012
choi choi konan mitaku narun dayone haha

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Tuesday, February 28, 2012

Monday, February 27, 2012

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

this means war


feb 22 2012
watched on comp
watched alone

chris pine maji kakkee
soshite migi no guy mo kakkee.
inceptionnnnn. haha
demo hanashi no naiyou wa
trailer sono mama tte kanji dakara
i wish there was mouchotto of a twist
maa nice na chick flick tte kanji
but kau hodo jyanai

Monday, February 20, 2012

The little mermaid


feb 20 2012
watched it twice a row
while trying out the GEL nail
bgm gawari tte kanji. haha
iyasareruuuu

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Back to the future II

feb 19 2012
on itunes
and a different version instead of the poster
this time too. nike shoe ad. i love doc brown.

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Back to the future

feb 16 2012
on itunes
since ive already posted millions of
back to the future posters, im posting
something different that i found
recently which I thought was interesting

Friday, January 20, 2012

tangled

jan 20 2012
DVD owned
watched alone

can u see the hidden message?

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Happiness is...Peanut: friends forever

Jan 7 2012
on comp
watched alone

charlie brown is so negative.
snoopy kawaii.

We are Marshall

jan 7 2012
DVD owned
watched alone

i love the scene where the guy is like
"my shoulder is fine."
kyoukan.

Back to the future

jan 7 2012 midnight
itunes owned
watched alone

watched in the bg
i love this trilogy.

Friday, January 6, 2012

Definitely Maybe

jan 6 2012
DVD from bali
watched alone

unfortunately this movie had some damaged parts
and it skipped over a bunch of the movie.
gah... mata itsuka gets shinaito.

Ice Age 3

jan 6 2012
DVD from bali
watched alone

the baby dinosaurs in this movie are soooo cute!!

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Sleepless in seattle

jan 4 2012
itunes owned
watched alone

i love this movie.
first time i found a japanese poster of it!!
chinamini ive also seen it twice after this
once on the 5th and again on the 7th

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Ice Age 2

jan 3 2012
DVD from bali
watched alone

i love scrat!!
and the possums are cute too

Hop

jan 3 2012
DVD from bali
watched alone

2nd time watching this
choi kodomo muke dakedo maa maa kana tte kanji

Sunday, January 1, 2012

Finding Nemo

Jan 1 2012
owned itunes
watched alone

HERROOOOO 2012!!
and one of my favorite movies to start off this year.